Puma.Com - Info puma.com

puma.com receives about 56,500 unique visitors and 260,465 (4.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,359.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,170,674.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank puma.com is ranked number 7,750 in the world and 0.0113% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 02451, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 88.84.153.61.

About - puma.com

Neben der aktuellen Sportschuh- und Bekleidungskollektion wird ein Unternehmensprofil, Sponsoringprojekte, Musik und Videos und Finanzberichte angeboten. [D-91074 Herzogenaurach]
Shop the largest selection of PUMA® styles online including shoes, running gear, & more. Plus: Free Shipping with min. purchase & Free Returns on all US orders.
How did puma.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is puma.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
260,465 (4.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,750 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0113% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.2%28.2%4752
Japan 13.6%14.1%3980
India 12.2%15.9%3776
Russian Federation 4.5%5.6%5900
Germany 4.0%3.6%7309
United Kingdom 3.7%3.3%6474
France 3.6%3.2%6512
China 2.8%2.5%20753
Canada 2.5%2.6%5227
Italy 1.9%1.5%9049
Australia 1.5%1.9%5540
Mexico 1.5%1.3%7058
Poland 1.0%1.1%8778
Spain 1.0%1.1%14171
Brazil 0.9%0.8%16561
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.1%11188
Turkey 0.6%0.4%13428
Finland 0.6%0.5%4391
South Africa 0.6%0.5%7642
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%13617
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%7231

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
us.puma.com
42.10%35.74%3.88
in.puma.com
12.52%15.82%5.8
jp.puma.com
10.08%11.05%5.0
ru.puma.com
5.91%6.54%5.1
uk.puma.com
5.31%4.32%3.7
fr.puma.com
4.19%3.72%4.1
de.puma.com
4.00%3.60%4.1
eu.puma.com
3.66%2.60%3.3
global.puma.com
3.55%2.14%2.8
puma.com
2.62%0.58%1.0
about.puma.com
2.58%1.31%2.3
cn.puma.com
2.37%2.09%4.0
ca.puma.com
2.16%2.24%4.8
es-eu.puma.com
1.80%1.30%3.3
au.puma.com
1.35%1.73%5.9
es-us.puma.com
1.28%0.82%2.9
it-eu.puma.com
1.10%0.79%3.3
kr.puma.com
0.90%0.94%4.8
brasil.puma.com
0.89%0.69%3.5
pl-eu.puma.com
0.85%0.86%4.6
nl-eu.puma.com
0.34%0.26%3.5
ch.puma.com
0.32%0.39%5.5
fastcat.puma.com
0.25%0.10%2
nz.puma.com
0.25%0.18%3.3
news.puma.com
0.19%0.06%2
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush puma.com
Domain:
  puma.com
Rank:
  2,124
Organic Keywords:
  181,908
Organic Traffic:
  1,047,764
Organic Cost:
  $408,108.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3,304
Adwords Traffic:
  47,185
Adwords Cost:
  $13,749.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,203
Total Backlinks:
  1,229,803
Follow Links:
  1,179,689
Nofollow Links:
  50,114
Referring Domains:
  10,863
Referring IPs:
  11,168

How socially engaged is puma.com?

Facebook:
  50,026
Google +:
  479,688
Linkedin:
  1,175
Stumbles:
  751
Buffer:
  26
Pins:
  3

How much puma.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,359.16
Monthly Revenue:
$40,774.80
Yearly Revenue:
$496,093.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 73,451$842.48
Japan 36,726$117.52
India 41,414$66.26
United Kingdom 8,595$53.55
Canada 6,772$47.47
Germany 9,377$45.29
France 8,335$39.17
Australia 4,949$37.26
Russian Federation 14,586$29.61
China 6,512$20.12
Italy 3,907$13.64
Finland 1,302$9.44
Korea, Republic of 2,865$6.65
South Africa 1,302$5.74
Poland 2,865$5.19
Hong Kong 1,302$4.49
Netherlands 781$3.98
Brazil 2,084$3.69
Mexico 3,386$3.28
Spain 2,865$3.18
Turkey 1,042$1.14

How much money do puma.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$232.36
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,970.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$84,810.82
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,695
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,160,840
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,123,558
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,221$151.65
India 11,596$18.55
Germany 2,719$13.13
Canada 1,693$11.87
United Kingdom 1,375$8.57
Australia 990$7.45
France 917$4.31
Japan 1,102$3.53
China 847$2.62
Italy 664$2.32
Finland 300$2.17
Russian Federation 875$1.78
Poland 945$1.71
Netherlands 133$0.68
Spain 544$0.60
Hong Kong 130$0.45
Mexico 305$0.30
Korea, Republic of 115$0.27
Brazil 125$0.22
South Africa 26$0.11
Turkey 73$0.08

How much is puma.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,170,674.82

Where is puma.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.84.153.61
ASN:
AS47886 
ISP:
Equinix (Netherlands) B.V. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
02451
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 88.84.153.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does puma.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2336 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Beni e Servizi di Consumo/Sport
Schuhe/Sport

What sites are related to puma.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 10:46:58 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dde15acbba31945da14016586ed6f9a081498387618; expires=Mon, 25-Jun-18 10:46:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.puma.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: dwsid=VY9JKcdp4XVk_-2zV1_GjXkerHfE2V1LycI5VxmotWHtvQruUawuJ4oEaBk0wrXvAPGQWHuDsHRWhDRYIFE41Q==; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
x-dw-request-base-id: qAV8VFlPlKKXAgAK
Location: http://puma.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 37475895416054ec-ORD
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 10:46:58 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cqcid=abGVzzYxUS3VEYjvV5w0BiexiZ; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=H5PDVLau5nsJBkL1rqgnG9cwbyW5tYTLWI4; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_9be5f476d5776e270397416d58ad71d0=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_9be5f476d5776e270397416d58ad71d0=abGVzzYxUS3VEYjvV5w0BiexiZ; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-SPLASH-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Fri, 22-Dec-2017 10:46:59 GMT; Path=/
Content-Length: 2088
Set-Cookie: dwsid=ojZIvkMH7BBC9UnOLxleL2qV5M9MHI6gE33DnYbF8ExmEJmNtaB1hQwg9qP9G0XyrjamDytyY3kGWKH8M9pwbQ==; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
x-dw-request-base-id: GwbBV1lPlKKXAgAK
Location: http://puma.com/select?country=US&cache=true&tracking=%253D
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 10:46:59 GMT
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: cqcid=acJjXcRj0qZOCybW2hawX6kNCT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: sid=d_nHGspU81qTgoN0hz0FEAgqZjs4mUkRPhw; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwpersonalization_9be5f476d5776e270397416d58ad71d0=""; Expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:10 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: dwanonymous_9be5f476d5776e270397416d58ad71d0=acJjXcRj0qZOCybW2hawX6kNCT; Version=1; Comment="Demandware anonymous cookie for site Sites-SPLASH-Site"; Max-Age=15552000; Expires=Fri, 22-Dec-2017 10:46:59 GMT; Path=/
Content-Length: 2333
Set-Cookie: dwsid=X7R54HoX25AwkjEAnToxLiBn2MGI2mHbnQyPBjaraCFWSge3_1JJil3ZEGWO3RJaI8zQY_vs0POZzV6UeShMYg==; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
x-dw-request-base-id: BR1zHllOaNCXAgAK
Location: http://us.puma.com/en_US/home?locale=en_US&mktID=PL:Brand Marketing:Puma.com-CatchAllPage:United States-en&plinkID=Brand
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
HTTP/1.1 505 HTTP Version Not Supported
Date: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 10:46:59 GMT
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfb46a04e73381c12734d75e667cfd7531498387619; expires=Mon, 25-Jun-18 10:46:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.puma.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: dwsid=LMLiX5jb432lwBaAVEnBauCQl3hILNYgYwcvB7-BxYq33GZo1_XYTv1_yZaT7b10HtqI_YC8xsXT0npSud8D2w==; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3747589d37e02537-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mailin4.rmx.de 300
MX mailin1.rmx.de 300
MX mailin2.rmx.de 300
MX mailin3.rmx.de 300
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 300
Mname dns0.noris.net
Rname hostmaster.noris.net
Serial Number 2017062100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 88.84.153.61 281
NS dns1.noris.net 300
NS dns2.noris.net 300
NS dns3.noris.net 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-19
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrygate.com...
Domain Name: puma.com
Registry Domain ID: 4002744_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrygate.com
Registrar URL: www.registrygate.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-19T07:02:41.0Z
Creation Date: 1997-09-19T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-18T04:00:00.0Z
Registrar: RegistryGate GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.1805734437
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Kurt Walther
Registrant Organization: PUMA SE
Registrant Street: PUMA WAY 1
Registrant City: Herzogenaurach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 91074
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.91329132810
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +49.91328142827
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Kurt Walther
Admin Organization: PUMA SE
Admin Street: PUMA WAY 1
Admin City: Herzogenaurach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 91074
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.91329132810
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +49.91328142827
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: noris.net Hostmaster
Tech Organization: noris network AG
Tech Street: Thomas-Mann-Str. 16-20
Tech City: Nuernberg
Tech Postal Code: 90471
Tech State/Province: BY
Tech Country: DE
Tech Phone: +49.91193520
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +49.9119352100
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: noris.net Hostmaster
Billing Organization: noris network AG
Billing Street: Thomas-Mann-Str. 16-20
Billing City: Nuernberg
Billing State/Province: BY
Billing Postal Code: 90471
Billing Country: DE
Billing Phone: +49.91193520
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax: +49.9119352100
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: dns1.noris.net
Name Server: dns2.noris.net
Name Server: dns3.noris.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-25T10:47:11.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; www.registrygate.com
This data is provided by
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PUMA.COM
Registrar: REGISTRYGATE GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1328
Whois Server: whois.registrygate.com
Referral URL: http://www.registrygate.com
Name Server: DNS1.NORIS.NET
Name Server: DNS2.NORIS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.NORIS.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2016
Creation Date: 19-sep-1997
Expiration Date: 18-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 25 Jun 2017 10:46:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 87 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
puma.com widget